8.jpg7.jpg1.jpg5.jpg20.jpg2.jpg14.jpg21.jpg13.jpg18.jpg16.jpg17.jpg10.jpg9.jpg4.jpg15.jpg12.jpg3.jpg11.jpg6.jpg19.jpg
“His GCSE and A level results reflect the hard work, commitment, enthusiasm and dedication of all the teaching staff and of course fully recognise the excellent leadership.”

Staff

Name Role Subjects Taught
 
Senior Leadership Team
Miss A Francis Headteacher Business Studies
Miss B Allen Assistant Headteacher Sociology, Geography and History
Mr S Hood Assistant Headteacher Science
Mrs K Johnson Assistant Headteacher Subject Leader for Science
Mr M Johnson Acting Assistant Headteacher Subject Leader for Computer Science, ICT Systems Manager and e-Safety Officer
 
Teaching Staff
Mr A Ainsworth Computer Science
Mr R Ainsworth Science
Mrs S Allen Maths
Miss M Barton Languages
Mr R Belton Lead Teacher for Creativity English
Mrs J Brook   Languages
Mrs E Brooks   Mathematics
Mrs G Bulman Head of Middle School Subject Leader for Art
Mrs J Canavan Lead Teacher for Assessment Subject Leader for Geography
Mr G Claxton Lead Teacher for Gifted & Talented Subject Leader for History
Mrs N Daniels   Mathematics
Mrs J Davey   Geography
Mrs L Dennis   Subject Leader for English
Mrs J Dobson   DT
Mr M Dowse   Science
Miss D Dunkel   Subject Leader for Languages
Mr J Felton Head of Lower School Physical Education and Geography
Mr J Gower   Science
Mr M Grayson   Subject Leader for Physical Education
Mrs S Grayson   Art
Mrs C Hull Specialist Assessor English
Mrs J Irving   Physical Education
Mrs D Jaques   Religious Studies and Business Studies
Mrs J Johnson   Subject Leader for Religious Studies
Mr P Lavender   Business Studies
Mr A Mills SENDCo Art
Mrs K Murphy   Science
Miss L Pafomow   English
Miss W Reid   Subject Leader for Mathematics
Mrs K Reyes   Subject Leader for Business Studies
Mrs L Shoubridge   Physical Education
Mrs M Steele   Science
Mrs L Storr   Computer Science
Mr G Teasdale   Business Studies
Mr N Triggs   Subject Leader for Design Technology
Mr A Webber   English
Mr S Wray   Subject Leader for Music
Miss V Wright   History and Languages
 
Administrative/Support Staff
Mr A AinsworthICT Technician
Ms D AitkenheadSecretary
Mr H BatesRelief Caretaker
Miss C BradyScience Technician
Mrs S DoneDT Technician
Mrs A DuffSenior Secretary, Head’s PA, Clerk to the Governors
Mrs T ElliottLibrary Officer, Careers and Work Experience co-ordinator
Mrs P FowlerArt Technician
Miss K FoxAssistant SENDCo and Careers Adviser
Mrs H FranksReprographics Officer; Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S GraysonSEN 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J HardingChild Protection Officer, SEN 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs E KempExaminations Officer
Mrs D LearFacilities Manager, Administrative Officer
Mrs S PageReceptionist
Mrs M SimpsonCatering Manager
Mr T O’PreyDT Technician
Mrs S TindallFinance Officer
Mrs P TylerSEN 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mr S WattamICT Programmer, Database Administrator
Mrs C WhiteSite Manager
Mr C WrightICT Technician